Beaumont Blues & Roots Festival June 16 – 18, 2017

BUY TICKETS

Matt Andersen

Matt Andersen

Headliner Friday, June 16

Corb Lund

Corb Lund

Headliner Saturday, June 17

Fred Penner

Fred Penner

Headliner Sunday, June 18 FATHER'S DAY

The Joint Chiefs

Saturday, June 17 8:30pm

Olivia Rose

Saturday, June 17 2:15pm

Punch Drunk Cabaret

Friday, June 16 7:30pm

Deanna Dolstra

Friday, June 16 5:00pm

Dirt Road Angels

Sunday, June 18 4:00pm

Samantha Schultz

Saturday, June 17 5:45pm

Kym Simon

Sunday, June 18 4:45pm

Boogie Patrol

Friday, June 16 6:15pm

Lucas Chaisson

Saturday, June 17 6:30pm

Raygun Cowboys

Saturday, June 17 4:00pm

The Lynne Chwyl Band

Sunday, June 18 1:30pm

Jade Roads

Saturday, June 17 3:30pm

Peter Puffin

Sat 1:15pm & Sun 12:00pm

Cadillac Junkies

Saturday, June 17 4:45pm

The Kirby Sewell Band

Saturday, June 17 7:30pm

The Dungarees

Sunday, June 18 5:30pm

Electric Audrey 2

Sunday, June 18 3:30pm

Jasmine Whenham

Sunday, June 18 6:30pm

The Velveteins

Friday, June 16 7:00pm

Brooke Magnin

Sunday, June 18 2:15pm

King of Foxes

Friday, June 16 5:45pm

Darrell Barr

Sunday, June 18 2:45pm

Ayla Brook & The Soundmen

Friday, June 16 8:30pm

BBRF Blog

2015 Halloween Party & Beaumont Blues Volunteer Thank You

By | Beaumont events, Blues & Roots, Contest, Live Music Edmonton, Love Music, Music, Volunteer | No Comments

UPDATE: October 29, 2016 is our 9th Annual Halloween Bash! St. Vital’s Hall, 5204A-50 Avenue. Beaumont is just 10 minutes south of Edmonton! Tickets sell out fast, order yours right away! jeremy@bbrf.ca #BeaumontAB #YEGmusic #YEGlive #YEG #StrathconaCounty #SherwoodPark #Leduc #Nisku #Edmonton #music #LiveMusic #Festivals #Festival #BBRF #BBRF2016 ____________________________________________________________________ Every year we have…

Read More

Past Performers

2016 featured Sloan, Lee Harvey Osmond, Royal Tusk, Jr. Gone Wild, Philip Sayce, Bobby Cameron, REND, Trent Severn, Jesse Roper,  Rooster Davis Group with Ann Vriend, Blues Puppy Trio, Sam Spades, Paula Perro, Stephanie Harpe Experience, Pete Turland, Rita McDade and the Fusion Band, Peter Puffin, Angela Saini, The Fuzz Kings, Lindsey Walker, Ramblin’ Ambassadors, The Collective West, Redemption Sons, Josh Sahunta, A Gentleman’s Pact, Youth at the Blues and Savage Playground.

Edmonton area Music Festival • 2017 Headliners Corb Lund, Matt Andersen, & Fred Penner